u&u Pty Ltd (71 160 197 008) is committed to protecting your privacy, and understand the importance of privacy of your personal information. We train our staff to respect the confidentiality of customer information and individual privacy. This Privacy Policy outline how we manage the personal data of our clients, the individuals whose personal information is collected from clients or other third parties, job applicants and prospective employees who provide us with their personal information. If you are a prospective employee who is ultimately employed by us, this Privacy Policy will no longer apply to any personal information that forms part of your “employee records”, as that term is defined in the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Act”).

u&u Pty Ltd’s Privacy Policy is developed in accordance with The Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (as amended) in Australia.

We will take a high level of care to ensure that the information you give to us remains private and is used solely for the purpose you intended.

To view the full u&u privacy policy, please click here.

 

 

Directors Australia Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that “personal information” is handled responsibly. We are also committed to being open and transparent about our management and use of personal information.

The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act), governs the collection, storage, handling, use and disclosure of personal information. This policy is developed in accordance with the Act, and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Act. While we are not legally required to comply with the Privacy Act other than when we are conducting activities which involve providing services to the Commonwealth Government under a contract, we seek to operate in accordance with the Act.

To view the full Directors Australia privacy policy, please click here.